Home
 
The Memorials
Memorials
Town - First War
Town -Second & later
Hardenhuish Church
St Pauls Church
St Andrews Church
Congregational Church
Liberal Club
Secondary School
Causeway Church
Pewsham Streets
 
The Names
First War Names
Second War & After Names
Not Forgotten
Civilians
 
 
 
Chippenham Cemetery
 
Site Author









 

 




 























All Names
sorted by Date of Death Order

24 August 1914 L/Cpl Webb 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
27 September 1914 Pte Blanchard 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 October 1914 Pte Chivers 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 October 1914 L/Cpl Hancock 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 October 1914 Pte Hand 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 October 1914 Pte Pearce 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 October 1914 Cpl Penny 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 October 1914 Pte Blanchard Coldstream Guards
30 October 1914 Pte Griffiths 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
13 November 1914 Pte Brewer 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
17 November 1914 IILt Chandler 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
05 December 1914 Pte Jones 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
27 December 1914 Pte Wiltshire 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
07 January 1915 Pte Wishart 1st Btn South Wales Borderers
20 January 1915 Sgt Maj Thomas 2nd Btn Dragoons (RScots Greys)
24 February 1915 Sgt Phillips Plymouth Bn Royal Marine Light Infantry
02 March 1915 Pte Morse C Coy, 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 March 1915 Pte Escott 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 March 1915 L/Cpl Powell 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 March 1915 Pte Stinchcombe 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 March 1915 Pte Wilkins 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 March 1915 Pte Wilkins 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 April 1915 Pte Swanborough 1st Btn Gloucestershire Regt
15 April 1915 Dvr Slade 237th HT Coy Army Service Corps
20 April 1915 L/Cpl Fox 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
18 May 1915 Pte Taylor 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
25 May 1915 Capt Edwards 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers
27 May 1915 Stoker 1 Thomas HMS Majestic Royal Navy
15 June 1915 Pte Henly 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
15 June 1915 Pte Stapleford 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
07 July 1915 Pte Hayward 17th Btn Lancashire Fusiliers
20 July 1915 Pnr Bishop 87th Field Coy Royal Engineers
23 July 1915 Pte Beasley 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
25 July 1915 Pte Taylor 15th Btn London Regiment
02 August 1915 Pte Ashe 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
03 August 1915 Spr Bull GHQ Signals Coy Royal Engineers
08 August 1915 Pte Goulding 7th Btn Gloucestershire Regt
08 August 1915 Pte Newman 7th Btn Gloucestershire Regt
10 August 1915 IILt Hiscock 9th Btn Worcestershire Regt
10 August 1915 L/Cpl Kidd 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 August 1915 Pte Walker D Coy, 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
19 August 1915 Gnr Baish 122 Heavy Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
02 September 1915 Pte Couzens 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
03 September 1915   Couzens 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
25 September 1915 Lt Col Heath 2nd Btn The Queen's
25 September 1915 L/Cpl Hunt 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
25 September 1915 Sgt Powell 8th Btn Berkshire Regt
25 September 1915 Pte Rose "A" Coy. 1st Btn. Wiltshire Regt
25 September 1915 Pte Canter 8th Btn Royal Berkshire Regiment
26 September 1915 Pte Wilkins 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
26 September 1915   Wilson 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
27 September 1915 Pte Carvey D Coy, 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 September 1915 Capt Wilson 2nd Btn East Yorkshire Regiment
06 October 1915 Pte Lea 7th (Service) Btn Gloucestershire Regt
09 October 1915 Pte Taylor 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 October 1915 Chaplain Ainley    
21 October 1915 Pte Fields 26th Btn Australian Infantry
30 October 1915 Pte Mahoney 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
22 November 1915 Pte Duck 1st/4th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
28 November 1915 Pte Milford 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
07 December 1915 Pte Griffin 7th Btn Royal Dublin Fusileers
29 January 1916 Rfn Bennett 3rd/8th Btn City of London Regt
18 March 1916 Pte Wood 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
27 March 1916 Lt Impey 1st Btn Lincolnshire Regt
06 April 1916 L/Cpl Butler 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
06 April 1916 Pte Lemm 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
09 April 1916 Pte Sutton 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
09 April 1916 Pte Townsend 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 April 1916 Sgt Chivers 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
18 April 1916 Gnr Hancock 60th Howitzer Bty Royal Field Artillery
28 April 1916   Goulding 1st Btn Oxford & Bucks LI
05 May 1916 Cpl Chapman 1st/4th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
31 May 1916 AB Beaven HMS Queen Mary Royal Navy
31 May 1916 Ldg Stoker Carpenter HMS Invincible Royal Navy
18 June 1916 L/Cpl Tucker "C" Coy. 26th Btn Royal Fusiliers
21 June 1916 Pte Scammell 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
01 July 1916 Rfn Davies 5 City of London Btn Rifle Brigade
01 July 1916 Pte Vines 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
07 July 1916 Pte Pearce 9th Btn Duke of Wellington's
08 July 1916 Pte Millard 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
08 July 1916 Gnr Snell "B" Bty. 51st Bde Royal Field Artillery
14 July 1916 Pte Lucas 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
15 July 1916 Rfn Elmes 16th Btn Kings Royal Rifle Corps
23 July 1916 Pte Kearton 2nd Btn Wilts Regt
23 July 1916 IILt Wood 8th Btn Gloucestershire Regt
30 July 1916 Pte Hiscock 2nd/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
30 July 1916 Pte Wicks 14th Btn Royal Warwickshire Regt
13 August 1916 Stoker 1 Morse HMS Lassoo Royal Navy
14 August 1916 Pte Tanner D Sqn Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry
03 September 1916 Pte Hulbert 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
17 September 1916 Sgt Tucker 2nd Btn London Regiment
26 September 1916 Pte Webb 5th Btn Canadian Infantry
08 October 1916 Pte Joy   Royal Canadian Regiment
16 October 1916 Pte Avery 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
17 October 1916 Pte Rose 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
18 October 1916 L/Cpl Ricketts 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
18 October 1916 Pte Tanner 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
31 October 1916 Pte Baker 2nd/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
31 October 1916 Pte Pearce 3rd Btn London Regiment
03 November 1916 Pte Bright 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
04 November 1916 CQMS Jordan 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
04 November 1916 Pte Martin 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
14 December 1916 Pte Rowe 26th Btn Royal Fusiliers
03 January 1917 Gnr Elmes 17th Coy. "F" Btn Machine Gun Corps
09 January 1917 Capt Wilson 105th Mahratta Light Infantry
12 January 1917 Pte Bodman 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
02 February 1917 Pte Lewis 5th Btn Wilts Regiment
14 February 1917 Pte Stubbert MT Coy Army Service Corps
20 February 1917 Spr Blackman 145th Army Royal Engineers
02 March 1917 Pte Carter   Army Veterinary Corps
04 March 1917 Cpl Whale 2nd Btn Royal Berkshire Regt
12 March 1917 Pte Wheeler 3rd Btn Wiltshire Regt
18 March 1917 L/Cpl Eddolls Plymouth Div Royal Marine Light Infantry
26 March 1917 Pte Baker 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 March 1917 Pte Payne 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
09 April 1917 Pte Mills 1st Btn Royal Fusiliers
09 April 1917 L/Cpl Perkins MM 28th Btn Canadian Infantry
09 April 1917 Pte Willis 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 April 1917 Pte Cook 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 April 1917 L/Cpl Pearce 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
17 April 1917 Pte Payne 1st Btn Devonshire Regt
24 April 1917 Pte Weston A Coy, 7th Btn Wiltshire Regt
28 April 1917 Spr Lumkin 522nd Field Coy Royal Engineers
28 April 1917 Pte Sainsbury 2nd Btn Oxford and Bucks LI
06 May 1917 Lt Clutterbuck 23 Bde, Royal Field Artillery
10 May 1917 Pte Curtis 4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
13 May 1917 Pte Little 29th Btn Canadian Infantry
07 June 1917 Pte Edwards 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
08 June 1917 IILt Dickson 2nd/4th Btn Loyal North Lancs Regt
04 July 1917 Pte Hatherell 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
10 July 1917 Pte Carter 2nd/6th Btn Lancashire Fusiliers
23 July 1917 Pte Barnfield 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 July 1917 Pte King 3rd Btn Coldstream Guards
05 August 1917 A/Bdr Blackman Royal Horse Artillery
16 August 1917 Rfn Butler 5 Btn City of London Regt
20 September 1917 Pte Rumming 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
21 September 1917 Lt Granger 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
23 September 1917 Gnr Tompkin 266 Siege Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
28 September 1917 Cpl Hudd 332 Siege Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
29 September 1917 L/Cpl Pinfield 13th Btn King's Royal Rifle Corps
04 October 1917 Pte Hanks 5th Btn Dorsetshire Regt
07 October 1917 Pte Phillips 162 Coy Labour Corps
16 October 1917 A/Bdr Short 93rd  Siege Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
25 October 1917 Pte Fennell 9th Btn Devonshire Regt
26 October 1917 Pte Pond 9th Btn Devonshire Regt
27 October 1917 Pte Durbin   Army Service Corps
07 November 1917 Pte Swanborough 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
08 November 1917 Lt Hunt 92 TM Bty Royal Field Artillery
12 November 1917 Gnr Large 35 Bty, 31 Bde Royal Field Artillery
13 November 1917 Pte Rose B Coy, 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
15 November 1917 Pte Comley 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
22 November 1917 Pte Couzens 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
22 November 1917 Pte Knight 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
23 November 1917 Pte Hicks B Btn Tank Corps
29 November 1917 Pte Flower 8th Btn Duke of Cornwall's LI
02 December 1917 Rfn Brittain 16th Btn King's Royal Rifle Corps
03 December 1917 Pte Marsh 2nd Btn Hampshire Regt
04 December 1917 First Mate Morton SS Forfar Merchant Marine
26 December 1917 Pte Silley 17th Btn Manchester Regt
11 January 1918 Pte Hillman 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
05 February 1918 Dvr Minty 20th Bde Royal Horse Artillery
14 February 1918 Pte Sheppard 1st/4th Btn Northumberland Fusiliers
26 February 1918 Cpl Warrilow 816th M.T. Coy Army Service Corps
15 March 1918 Pte Hibbard 2nd/4th Btn Dorsetshire Regit
21 March 1918 Pte Burry 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
22 March 1918 Dvr Little D Bty, 177 Bde Royal Field Artillery
22 March 1918 Pte Wilson Signal Troop, Hussars
23 March 1918 Pte Jones 6th Btn Wiltshire Regt
23 March 1918 Pte Smith 7th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
24 March 1918 Pte Millard 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
24 March 1918 Pte Palmer 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
26 March 1918 Lt Fogg   Royal Engineers
01 April 1918 Pte Cole 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
05 April 1918 Rfn Collett 1st/3rd New Zealand Rifle Bde
15 April 1918 Pte Rawlings 2nd/6th Btn Staffordshire Regt
17 April 1918 Sgt Lane 8th Btn Gloucestershire Regt
22 April 1918 Pte Wood 1st Btn Somerset Light Infantry
23 April 1918 Cpl Neate 4th RM Btn Royal Marine Light Infantry
01 May 1918 Pte Hopkins Portsmouth Div Royal Marine Light Infantry
02 May 1918 Rfn Short 8th Btn London Regiment (
07 May 1918 Rfn White 15th Btn London Regiment (
27 May 1918 Cpl Hunt B Coy, 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
28 May 1918 Pte Chivers 11th Btn Essex Regt
28 May 1918 Pte Tompkins 1st Btn Gordon Highlanders
31 May 1918 Pte Brinkworth 14th Btn Australian Infantry
31 May 1918 Pte Fortune 2nd Btn Devonshire Regt
31 May 1918 Pte Higgins 9th Btn King's Own Yorkshire LI
03 June 1918 Pte Harding 12th Btn Suffolk Regiment
05 June 1918 Pte Parsons 2nd/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 June 1918 Pte Button MT Coy Army Service Corps
31 July 1918 Pte Hull 2nd/4th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
04 August 1918 II Lt Brinkworth 215 Sqn Royal Air Force
08 August 1918 Pte Tavinor 7th Btn Queen's Own
11 August 1918 AB Stutt Hood Bn. RN Div RNVR
20 August 1918   Gameson 2nd Btn South Wales Borderers
24 August 1918 Pte Hayes 15th Btn Royal Warwickshire Regt
29 August 1918 Rfn Spooner 5th Btn London Regt
30 August 1918 Pte Gregory 1st Btn Devonshire Regt
02 September 1918 Pte Davis 10th Btn Duke of Wellington's
03 September 1918 Pte Holloway 2nd/8th Worcestershire Regt
06 September 1918 Pte Opie 8th Btn Royal Berkshire Regt
07 September 1918 Shoe Smith Bull C Bty, 112 Bde, Royal Field Artillery
09 September 1918 IILt Brinkworth 15th Btn Durham Light Infantry
09 September 1918 Pte Dixon 1st/5th Btn Rifle Brigade
17 September 1918 Cpl Rose 12th/13th Btn Northumberland Fusiliers
19 September 1918 Pte Griffin 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
19 September 1918 Pte Puttock 1st/4th Btn Wiltshire Regt
21 September 1918 Rifleman Powney 12th Btn Kings Royal Rifle Corps
27 September 1918 Pte Emery 14th Btn Royal Warwickshire Regt
27 September 1918 Pte Rose 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
03 October 1918 Sgt Jones MM B Bty 232nd Bde Royal Field Artillery
04 October 1918 Pte II Bothwell Wireless School Royal Air Force
08 October 1918 Capt Rooke   Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry
19 October 1918 Pte Rose 1st/5th Btn Gloucestershire Regt
26 October 1918 Cpl Ford MM 2nd Btn Royal Dublin Fusiliers
26 October 1918 IILt Hunt 1 Sqn Royal Air Force
28 October 1918 IILt Taviner   Royal Air Force
29 October 1918 Pte Bowden 1st/15th Btn London Regt
06 November 1918 Pte Hatherall 11th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
06 November 1918 Pte Kingsland 1st/4th Bth Seaforth Highlanders
09 November 1918 Pte Heath HMS Britannia Royal Marine Light Infantry
10 November 1918 Gnr Witts 1 Heavy Bty Royal Garrison Artillery
23 November 1918 Pte Webb 9th Btn Northamptonshire Regt
29 November 1918 Pte Lough   Royal Army Medical Corps
13 January 1919 IILt Warrilow 29th Trng Depot Royal Air Force
16 January 1919 L/Cpl Baker 46th Anti Aircraft Royal Engineers
24 January 1919 Pte Swayne 24th Works Btn Labour Corps
31 January 1919 Dvr Moss 61st Div Royal Field Artillery
03 March 1919 Pte Coller 445th Agricultural Labour Corps
25 March 1920 Pte Bull 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
22 May 1920 Pte Rafferty Depot Royal Fusiliers
13 July 1920 Sgt Tyler Military Foot Police Military Police Corps
02 June 1921 Pte Haines Hawke Btn RN Bde
       
Second War
14 October 1939 Mne Whittaker HMS Royal Oak Royal Navy
14 March 1940 Sgt Price 139 Sqn Royal Air Force
08 April 1940 PO(Supply) Barnard HMS Glowworm Royal Navy
19 May 1940 LAC Boyle 142 Sqn Royal Air Force
25 May 1940 Pte Smith 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
28 May 1940 Pte Gregory 8th Btn Worcestershire Regt
27 July 1940 Fg Off Wheeler   Royal Air Force
01 August 1940 EAII Grey HMSub Narwhal Royal Navy
31 August 1940 Flt Lt Weaver 56 Sqn Royal Air Force
05 September 1940 Brigadier Furlong General Staff Royal Berkshire Regt
14 October 1940 L/Bdr Wood   Royal Artillery
16 November 1940 Mrs Huxter   Civilian
18 December 1940 Lt Holme   Intelligence Corps
02 January 1941 Dvr Hibberd 41 Motor Coach Royal Army Service Corps
03 March 1941 Sgt Gordon 58 Sqn RAFVR
10 April 1941 Sgt Kirby 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
12 April 1941 Mrs Rose   Civilian
25 April 1941 Sgt Lockwood 612 Sqn RAFVR
30 May 1941 Pte Johansen   Pioneer Corps
06 June 1941 Sgt Rogers   Royal Air Force
18 June 1941 Plt Off Holmes DFC Royal Air Force
29 June 1941 Plt Off Laughton   Royal Air Force
29 June 1941 Plt Off Parker   Royal Air Force
08 July 1941 LAC Merretti   RAFVR
23 July 1941 LAC Hutchinson RAFVR
25 July 1941 LAC Yeates   RAFVR
26 July 1941 LAC Laing-Meason RAFVR
12 August 1941 LAC Mikolas 9 SFTS RAFVR
12 August 1941 Sgt Seda 9 SFTS RAFVR
29 August 1941 Sgt Klos 9 S.F.T.S. RAFVR
01 September 1941 LAC Jansen 9 SFTS RAF Hullavington
19 September 1941 Sgt Fyvie   RNZAF
21 September 1941 Sgt Toogood   Royal Air Force
25 September 1941 IILt Barlow   The Green Howards
10 October 1941 LAC Richards   RAFVR
17 October 1941 IILt Ingram 7th Btn Dorsetshire Regt
05 November 1941 Pte Dingwall   The Suffolk Regt
25 November 1941 Cpl Rawlings 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps
07 December 1941 Sgt Martin   Royal Canadian Air Force
19 December 1941 AB Mustoo HMS Neptune Royal Navy
19 December 1941 Stwd Wood HMS Neptune Royal Navy
25 December 1941 Sgt Bagley   Hong Kong Vol Def Force
09 January 1942 LAC Dick-Cleland Royal Air Force
11 January 1942 ACI Bradley 32 OTU RAFVR
27 January 1942 ACII Jones   RAFVR
14 February 1942 Pte Lewis 1st Btn Cambridgeshire Regiment
02 March 1942 Pte Allen   Royal Army Service Corps
22 March 1942 WO Barnard   Royal Air Force
16 April 1942 Flt Sgt Atkinson   Royal Canadian Air Force
16 April 1942 Sgt Sedlacek 9 S.F.T.S. RAFVR
25 April 1942 Mrs Bowden   Civilian
25 April 1942 Mr Bowden   Civilian
26 April 1942 Mrs Hawkins   Civilian
26 April 1942   Hunt   Civilian
08 May 1942 AB Hurlock HMSub Olympus Royal Navy
11 May 1942 Ldg Airman Blakey HMS Kestrel Royal Navy
31 May 1942 Plt Off Woolnough 14 OTU Royal Air Force
08 June 1942 Flt Lt Moon   Royal Canadian Air Force
08 June 1942 Flt Lt Pafford   Royal Canadian Air Force
10 June 1942 Pte Nash 1st Btn King's Own Royal Regt
26 June 1942 Dvr Cook   Royal Army Service Corps
26 June 1942 Flt Lt Wright 102 Sqn Royal Air Force
19 August 1942 Flt Sgt Collett 3 OTU, RAF Cranwell RAFVR
26 August 1942 Fg Off Newman 229 Sqn RAFVR
12 September 1942 CSgt Scammell 1st Btn Wiltshire Regt
19 September 1942 SSgt Harford   RAOC
01 October 1942 Spr Lake 40 Fortress Coy Royal Engineers
18 December 1942 Sub Lt Jacquier HMS Partridge RNVR
01 January 1943 POWtr Smith HMS Fidelity Royal Navy
07 January 1943 Pte Cox   Army Catering Corps
28 January 1943 Tpr Baker C Sqn Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry
21 February 1943 Cpl Bright 17th/21st Lancers
02 March 1943 Pte Gough 2nd/4th Btn King's Own Yorkshire LI
21 March 1943 Surg Perlman SS Svend Foyn Merchant Navy
09 April 1943 Flt Sgt Jones 460 Sqn Royal Air Force
17 April 1943 Sgt Fortune 15 Sqn RAFVR
28 May 1943 Maj Heynes   Royal Engineers
17 June 1943 Spr Seviour   Royal Engineers
23 June 1943 Sgt Rose 218 Sqn RAFVR
03 July 1943 Spr Besant 30th Fortress Coy Royal Engineers
04 July 1943 Col Cazalet MC   late Royal Artillery
04 August 1943 Capt Couzens   Royal Army Service Corps
27 August 1943 Stoker Chivers HMS Egret Royal Navy
03 September 1943 Gnr Nichols 52 Anti-Tank Regt Royal Artillery
22 October 1943 Sgt Allison 12 Sqn RAFVR
25 October 1943 Pte Thomas 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
09 November 1943 Mr Bridgeman Civilian
10 November 1943 Rfn Poole 10th Btn Rifle Brigade
13 November 1943 Fg Off Stewart 280 Sqn RAFVR
16 November 1943 Cfn Clark   REME
21 December 1943 Flt Lt Sellek   Royal Air Force
26 December 1943 CSM Little   Royal Army Service Corps
12 February 1944 Pte Toghill   Royal Army Medical Corps
15 February 1944 L/Cpl Cook 6th Btn Gordon Highlanders
20 February 1944 Miss Cox   Civilian
16 March 1944 AB Jones HM MTB 417 Royal Navy
22 March 1944 Pte Wilkins 1st Btn The King's Regt (Liverpool)
25 March 1944 Sgt Thomas 103 Sqn RAFVR
26 March 1944 Tpr Hancock 45th Regt, Royal Armoured Corps
15 May 1944 Mr Banks   Civilian
30 May 1944 L/Cpl Tinson 2nd Btn Wiltshire Regt
08 June 1944 L/Cpl Gale 90 Armd Bde Coy Royal Army Service Corps
19 June 1944 Pte Reyes-Martinez Pioneer Corps
08 July 1944 Flt Lt (Pilot) Phillips   Royal Air Force
10 July 1944 Pte Coller 5th Btn Dorsetshire Regt
15 July 1944 Pte Dummer 4th Btn Dorsetshire Regt
22 July 1944 Pte Wiltshire 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
29 July 1944 Fus Whittle 2/5th Btn Lancashire Fusiliers
30 July 1944 QMS Dove 38th Regt, REME
31 July 1944 Sgt Copeland 100 Sqn Royal Air Force
09 August 1944 Pte Brewer 7th Btn Somerset Light Infantry
21 August 1944 AB Hawkins HMS Kite Royal Navy
28 August 1944 Cpl Bowsher 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
30 August 1944 Fg Off Fletcher 106 Sqn Royal Air Force
02 October 1944 Cpl Timbrell 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
08 November 1944 Pte Chappell 1/4th Btn Essex Regt
09 November 1944 Sgt Clark DCM 7 Field Coy Royal Engineers
11 November 1944 Sgt Astles   Royal Engineers
29 November 1944 Cpl Dyke   Army Catering Corps
31 December 1944 LAC Rumble 179 Sqn RAFVR
04 January 1945 Sgt Bright 12th Royal Lancers Royal Armoured Corps
05 January 1945 Flt Lt Moore 16 OTU Royal Air Force
23 January 1945 Cfn Frost   REME
12 February 1945 Mr Hill   Civilian
13 February 1945 Sgt Dowson 5th Btn Wiltshire Regt
23 February 1945 Flt Lt Ray 97 Sqn RAFVR
28 February 1945 Fg Off Whitby 70 Sqn Royal Air Force
16 March 1945 Sgt Snape 44 Sqn RAFVR
19 March 1945 Gnr Baker 111th   Regt Royal Artillery
26 March 1945 Tpr Fellenor 2/5th Btn Regt Royal Armoured Corps
06 April 1945 Pte Massey 1st Btn Royal Norfolk Regt
17 April 1945 Tpr Hedges Royal Scots Grey Royal Armoured Corps
23 April 1945 Sqn Ldr Chipling DFC RAFVR
23 April 1945 Sqn Ldr (P Johnson AFC Royal Air Force
13 May 1945 Pte Pike   The King's Regiment
10 June 1945 Rfn Tarrant The London Irish Royal Ulster Rifles
17 June 1945 Gnr Hart 63 Anti-Tank Regt Royal Artillery
05 September 1945 Cpl Simpkins   Royal Army Service Corps
28 February 1947 Pte Comer   The Queen's Royal Regt
12 October 1947 Air Art IV Belcher HMS Vulture Royal Navy
03 December 1947 CQMS Gilbert 4th Btn Royal Norfolk Regt
       
Post Second War
01 April 1948 Flt Lt Taylor EFS Royal Air Force
29 March 1950 Off Cdt Henderson RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
29 March 1950 Off Cdt Simpson RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
29 May 1951 Flt Lt Bowden RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
29 May 1951 Off Cdt Lindsay RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
29 May 1951 Sgt Smid RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
15 October 1952 A/Plt Off Saunders RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
20 January 1954 Flt Lt Grice RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
20 January 1954 A/Plt Off Moore RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
25 January 1954 Snr Tech Wright RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
24 October 1955 Flt Lt Stenner RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
07 December 1958 Fg Off Price RAF Colerne Royal Air Force
28 August 1962 Flt Lt Kenward RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
04 December 1964 LAC Goatcher RAF Hullavington Royal Air Force
01 March 1971 L/Cpl Jolliffe 3 Division Royal Military Police
16 December 1979 Gnr Evans   Royal Artillery
02 March 1982 Chf Tech Smith RAF Lyneham Royal Air Force
28 January 1988 A/AB (MW) James HMS Sheraton Royal Navy
11 September 1990 Gdsm Ireland   Scots Guards
10 February 1991 L/Cpl Crofts   Royal Corps of Transport
22 February 1991 A/Cpl Athey   Royal Air Force
30 January 2005 Cpl Williams   Royal Air Force